Marmot Master 2016/17 Round 2 Results

Here are the Results from Round 2 of the Marmot Masters Bouldering Competition on Friday 25th November 2016.

If there are any disputes or if anyone is missing from the results please email Ash at [email protected] or Adam at [email protected] or catch us for a chat at the wall!

Thanks to everyone who came and made it a great night! We’ll see you for Round 3 in January!

Keep Crushing!!

 

Marmot Masters Round 2 Results
Friday, November 25th, 2016
Female Junior Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Junior F Cox Ellie 133 1st
Junior F Oliver Molly 132 2nd
Junior F Flockhart Louise 117 3rd
Junior F Doherty Maia 110
Junior F Hebblethwaite Rowan 74
Male Junior Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Junior M Price Adam 161 1st
Junior M McInerney Flinn 153 2nd
Junior M Woolgar Jack 150 3rd
Junior M Minnican Mason 140
Junior M Nelson-Yeats Freddie 134
Junior M Yates Cameron 130
Junior M Monks Jonah 129
Junior M Hebblethwaite Jay 125
Junior M Crompton Caleb 105
Female Premier Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Premier F Warburton Ella 117 1st
Premier F Wheatley Sally 104 2nd
Premier F Shipton Tess 100 3rd
Premier F Edwards Sophie 90
Premier F Heslop Jen 86
Premier F Wilson Holly 84
Premier F Hamilton Lorna 78
Premier F Fairhurst Natalie 73
Male Premier Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Premier M Swords Dominic 143 1st
Premier M Finn Tom 138 2nd
Premier M Towler Duncan 136 3rd
Premier M Smith Martin 135
Premier M McGurk Rob 129
Premier M Gooding James 113
Premier M Dunsby Tim 104
Premier M Robinson Ben 97
Premier M Yeung Josh 88
Premier M O’Neill Patrick 87
Premier M Robinson James 68
Premier M Oliver Joey 61
Female Elite Category – Elite Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Elite F Toothill Holly 117 1st
Elite F Morrison Kitty 104 2nd
Elite F Taylor Anna 98 3rd
Male Elite Category – Elite  Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Elite M Moore Alex 164 1st
Elite M Holme Max` 123 2nd
Elite M Lees Ed 107 3rd
Elite M Dearden Lee 98
Elite M Ball Ben 80
Elite M Fallows Kieran 70
Female Vets Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Veteran F Barnes Deborah 80 1st
Veteran F French Mary 76 2nd
Male Vets Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Score Position Notes
Veteran M Flux David 134 1st
Veteran M Weightman Mal 125 2nd
Veteran M Heslop Chris 119 3rd
Veteran M Taylor Simon 107
Veteran M Rice Nick 96
Veteran M Hamilton Stuart 71
Veteran M Flockhart Ian 56