Overall Results for Marmot Masters

The Final of the Marmot Masters was held on Friday, 10th March 2017.

Below is the tallied scores from all 4 Rounds and the overall winners with their best 3 scores added together.

We just want to thank everyone for coming to each round, and a big thank you to our sponsors Marmot.

Marmot Masters 2016-17 – Overall Results
Female Junior Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Junior F COX ELLIE 113 133 180 161 474 1st
Junior F OLIVER MOLLY 88 164 155 407 2nd
Junior F FLOCKHART LOUISE 92 117 209 3rd
Junior F Doherty Maia 110 110
Junior F HEBBLETHWAITE ROWAN 48 53 101
Male Junior Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Junior M McInerney Flinn 143 153 177 180 510 1st
Junior M Price Adam 157 161 183 162 506 2nd
Junior M WOOLGAR JACK 146 150 176 179 505 3rd
Junior M Minnican Mason 129 140 161 162 463
Junior M HEBBLETHWAITE JAY 92 125 175 163 463
Junior M Crompton Caleb 105 169 154 428
Junior M NELSON YEATS FREDDIE 103 134 183 420
Junior M Yates Cameron 130 130 158 418
Junior M MONKS JONAH 112 120 156 388
Junior M DEARDEN HARRY 114 151 265
Junior M LEATHER FINLAY 162 162
Junior M NEWBOLD JOSH 156 156
Junior M WAIN BEN 54 54
Female Premier Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Premier F WARBURTON ELLA 110 117 165 152 434 1st
Premier F WILSON HOLLY 84 157 172 413 2nd
Premier F EDWARDS SOPHIE 75 90 132 297 3rd
Premier F FAIRHURST NATALIE 51 73 94 130 297 3rd
Premier F Hamilton Lorna 63 78 95 123 296
Premier F BELL RUTH 76 149 225
Premier F Heslop Jennifer 58 86 63 207
Premier F Shipton Tess 80 100 180
Premier F STACEY STEPHI 120 120
Premier F MILLS NATALIE 107 107
Premier F WHEATLEY SALLY 104 104
Premier F KENT JESSICA 84 84
Male Premier Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Premier M TOWLER DUNCAN 153 136 186 170 509 1st
Premier M SWORDS DOMINIC 137 143 180 173 496 2nd
Premier M Finn Tom 105 138 147 165 450 3rd
Premier M Smith Martin 99 135 174 136 445
Premier M GOODING JAMES 89 113 147 162 422
Premier M O’NEILL PATRICK 71 87 107 149 343
Premier M EVANS GARETH 167 146 313
Premier M CARRUTHERS JORDAN 136 156 292
Premier M HEALEY ALEX 125 156 281
Premier M McGurk Robert 105 129 234
Premier M DUNSBY TIM 104 128 232
Premier M MOORE ALEX 161 161
Premier M PRENDIVILLE SEAN 153 153
Premier M MUIL GARY 140 140
Premier M TRIGGER ALEC 134 134
Premier M HOWITT TOM 113 113
Premier M Cowan Oliver 112 112
Premier M ROBINSON BEN 97 97
Premier M Clark Chris 47 49 96
Premier M MUSCROFT EDWARD 94 94
Premier M BIRKILL LUKE 91 91
Premier M YEUNG JOSH 88 88
Premier M TYLER MARK 85 85
Premier M MINNICAN FRASER 78 78
Premier M BOND JEFF 74 74
Premier M ROBINSON JAMES 68 68
Premier M DARRELL SEREN 63 63
Premier M OLIVER JOEY 61 61
Premier M Gorniak Alasdair 50 50
Premier M Mead Dan 50 50
Female Elite Category – Elite Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Elite F TAYLOR ANNA 105 98 143 346 1st
Elite F TOOTHILL HOLLY 117 117 2nd
Elite F MORRISON KITTY 104 104 3rd
Elite F MATHEWS CAROLINE 53 53
Male Elite Category – Elite  Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Elite M Moore Alex 171 164 171 161 506 1st
Elite M HOLME MAX 151 123 158 432 2nd
Elite M CARRICK JOS 97 153 116 366 3rd
Elite M Dearden Lee 109 98 150 357
Elite M Jackson William 170 164 334
Elite M Lees Edward 114 107 221
Elite M REES JESSE 150 150 Entered Premier in Round 1 but no score.
Elite M HITCHINGS ANDREW 142 142
Elite M Ball Ben 56 80 136
Elite M DICKINSON JAMES 130 130
Elite M FALLOWS KIERAN 70 70
Female Vets Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Veteran F Barnes Deborah 58 80 138 1st
Veteran F FRENCH MARY 55 76 131 2nd
Veteran F NIELD SARAH 57 57 3rd
Veteran F Elliott Sue 48 48
Male Vets Category – Premier Problems
Category Gender Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Best 3 Position Notes
Veteran M WEIGHTMAN MAL 109 125 173 164 462 1st
Veteran M Heslop Chris 98 119 138 143 400 2nd
Veteran M FRANCE MATTHEW 161 171 332 3rd
Veteran M HAMILTON STUART 71 103 110 284
Veteran M TAYLOR SIMON 107 133 240
Veteran M HALL STEPHEN 161 161
Veteran M DAVIES NEIL 157 157
Veteran M FLUX DAVID 134 134
Veteran M Flockhart Ian 66 56 122
Veteran M RICE NICK 96 96
Veteran M COX RICHARD 70 70
Veteran M LANE GARY 64 64