Marmot Masters 2019-2020 Round One Results and Raffle Prizes

Here are the results for round one of this years Marmot Masters Winter Bouldering Competition.

Junior 12-16
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Rosa Arnold F 181 0 0 0 181
2 Rowan Hebblethwaite F 137 0 0 0 137
3 Grace Culling F 113 0 0 0 113
4 Ellie Douglas F 97 0 0 0 97
5 Nancy Woodbridge F 94 0 0 0 94
6 Lily Clarkson F 90 0 0 0 90
7 Grace Nichol F 78 0 0 0 78

 

Senior 17-39
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Kitty Morrison F 222 0 0 0 222
2 Holly Wilson F 200 0 0 0 200
3 Caroline Matthews F 152 0 0 0 152
4 Kiri Jones F 110 0 0 0 110
5 Errin Brown F 92 0 0 0 92
6 Rebecca Paddison F 80 0 0 0 80
7 Chloe Moore F 67 0 0 0 67
8 Jenny Wroe F 66 0 0 0 66

 

Veteran 40-59
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Marian Jones F 148 0 0 0 148
2 Rachel Somerville F 129 0 0 0 129
3 Anna Fubini F 119 0 0 0 119
4 Jill Crompton F 118 0 0 0 118
5 Sarah Nield F 90 0 0 0 90
6 Karen Slade F 87 0 0 0 87
7 Jane Francis F 70 0 0 0 70
8 Mary French F 67 0 0 0 67
9 Claire Hewick F 40 0 0 0 40
10 Karen Jaques F 40 0 0 0 40
11 Roz Collier F 10 0 0 0 10

 

Super Vet! 60+
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Helena Noble F 87 0 0 0 87
2 Anne Weightman F 50 0 0 0 50

 

Junior 12-16
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Freddie Nelson-Yeats M 235 0 0 0 235
2 Xavier Squires M 217 0 0 0 217
3 Kai Main M 190 0 0 0 190
4 James Abbatt M 160 0 0 0 160
5 Tom Culling M 144 0 0 0 144
6 Josh Wright M 100 0 0 0 100
7 Joseph Glover M 97 0 0 0 97
8 Austin Lawless M 90 0 0 0 90
9 Isaac Francis M 84 0 0 0 84
10 Jacob Clarkson M 54 0 0 0 54
11 Eddie Richards M 50 0 0 0 50

 

Senior 17-39
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Jack Ramsden M 250 0 0 0 250
2 Declan Parker M 233 0 0 0 233
3 Peter Howarth M 215 0 0 0 215
4 Lee Dearden M 193 0 0 0 193
5 Caleb Crompton M 186 0 0 0 186
6 Gavin Willingham M 182 0 0 0 182
7 Liam Atkinson M 171 0 0 0 171
8 Steve Leahy M 150 0 0 0 150
9 Martin Smith M 150 0 0 0 150
10 Ben Field M 147 0 0 0 147
11 Jacob Lawless M 124 0 0 0 124
12 Mark Hulme M 121 0 0 0 121
13 Stuart Crook M 111 0 0 0 111
14 Rob Wilson M 109 0 0 0 109
15 Mike Citrine M 87 0 0 0 87
16 Rory Tunnah M 84 0 0 0 84

 

Veteran 40-59
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Tim Lounds M 226 0 0 0 226
2 Jim Gordon M 200 0 0 0 200
3 Laurie Dickinson M 186 0 0 0 186
4 Ben Francis M 184 0 0 0 184
5 Neil Davies M 181 0 0 0 181
6 Andy McVittie M 160 0 0 0 160
7 Malc Weightman M 147 0 0 0 147
8 Mike Woodbridge M 147 0 0 0 147
9 Keith Dewhurst M 137 0 0 0 137
10 Nick Rice M 126 0 0 0 126
11 Paul MacFarlane M 101 0 0 0 101
12 Steve Cane M 81 0 0 0 81
13 Scout Phoenix NB 79 0 0 0 79

 

Super Vet! 60+
# Name Gender Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Points
1 Paul Loveridge M 114 0 0 0 114
2 Barrie Hanson M 50 0 0 0 50

And here are the round one raffle prize winners:

Small Prize Winners

  • Grace Nicholl
  • Jane Francis
  • James Abbatt
  • Nancy Woodbridge
  • Rowan Hebblethwaite
  • Jack Ramsden
  • Josh Wright
  • Claire Hewick

Mid Prize Winner

  • Joseph Glover

Star Prize Winner

  • Jacob Lawless

Round two is up and running, just grab a scorecard from reception (just £1) and enjoy.